In this page you will find the Participants and Waiting lists.

According to the application rules we will apply the following algorithm during the first application period:

  1. All the applications will be addressed to the waiting list using the firt come, first served rule.
  2. Check the first person on the waiting list.
  3. Include him/her in the participation list.
  4. Move to the next person.
  5. Check if there is already 1 participant of that person’s (P)AS/(P)AM/WG.
  6. If YES, skip to the next person and repeat step 5.
  7. If NO, that person will be included in the participants list.

In case of cancellations, we will proceed with the same algorithm.

At the end of the first application period and according to the Application Rules, we will introduce new participants in the list using the following algorithm:

  1. All the applications will be addressed to the waiting list using the firt come, first served rule.
  2. Check the first person on the waiting list.
  3. Include him/her in the participation list.
  4. Move to the next person.
  5. Check if there is already 2 participant of that person’s (P)AS/(P)AM/WG.
  6. If YES, skip to the next person and repeat step 5.
  7. If NO, that person will be included in the participants list.

For the second application period, read the Aplication Rules.


Participants List
Name (P)AS/(P)AM/WG Status
Francesco Di Lauro IB Cancelled
Ana María Gómez AS Sevilla Confirmed
Daniel Bețco AS Bucarest Confirmed
Axel Carlos Arce AS Bremen Confirmed
Louis Maes AS Leuven Confirmed
Iliana Vlachou AS Athens Confirmed
Frankiskos Fourlas AS Patras Confirmed
Adnan Muslic AS Munich Confirmed
Carlos Haro AS Valencia Confirmed
Carlos Escrig International Events WG Confirmed
Héctor Lleo AS Terrassa Confirmed
Ferhat Kelten AS Samsun Confirmed
Iris Ioana Teodorescu AS Bucarest Confirmed
Charalambos Linaras AS Patras Confirmed
Adrian Steckemetz AS Bremen Confirmed
Jens Vanraepenbusch AS Leuven Confirmed
Ertegün Ozan AS Intanbul Cancelled
Rami Al Hzay AS Bucarest Confirmed
Charles Meulewaeter AS Leuven Confirmed
Ștefan-Victor Savin AS Bucarest Confirmed
Anca Elena Stefanescu AS Bucarest Confirmed


Waiting List
Name (P)AS/(P)AM/WG
Andreea Liță AS Bucarest
Vlad Buta AS Bucarest
Ilinca Burdulea AS Bucarest
Albert Barasch AS Bucarest
Andrei Chiper AS Bucarest